Monday, October 15, 2012

Green Tara DT reveal...

Hi there!
Hope you all had a FAN FAB U LAS weekend..We sure did! 
SO! I throught I'd share with you my 2 DT layouts that I created for my DT reveal for Green Tara
as it's up over on Green Tara blog!
first up is...
Footy Day
got this & a few other photo's of the kids when they were heading to school for there Footy Day  hence the title..
  Lots of Green Tara goodness have added some of the ever so gorgeous pleated organza –  in Aubergine... along with some 4cm Apple Blossoms, 10cm Yellow petal, A 7cm Bronze Velvet and Organza Butterfly, some paper leaves in 5cm Gold, the 3.5cm Copper leaves and 3cm Velvet leaves in purple...  That ribbon is sooooo Divine...

A a even closer look at the Purple 6.5cm Heirloom... yummy!

The papers are older Kaisercraft range - The 13th Hour Collection along with the New Periwinkle - Air Balloons Acetate... Love these & a Warning you will see more of the Air Balloons on future creations!!!  LOL!

Next up is this Layout
HAPPY GIRLS
The papers & stickers are from my Dreams Of You October kit from Scraps Of Elegance 
OH! BTW.. Don't forget to check out there DT Call they are having!!!
Honestly this is a FANTASTIC team to be joining... Melinda (the owner) & the Designers are So
soooooooooo lovely to work with.. go HERE

a piece of Gorgeous Green Tara - Lace... Green Tara has some really Beauitful laces!! 
A cluster of otherGorgeous Green Tara  - goodiesI've cut & tucked in some 7cm Cream petals, 
Flowers -1.5cm Pale Yellow Mini Roses, 
a pink 5cm Tutu organza,  The stamp is from Prima
2  3cm Pink Rain Forest Velvet and Organza Butterflies, 1 of them are attach on the photo..
 4cm White apple Blossoms, 6cm White Gardenia, 
6.5cm & 4cm Aster Batik Sunsets, 5cm Green paper leaves,
have cut up & added bits of the 23cm Silver/ Smoke Acrylic Teardrop Spray... (Love these By the way)!!
Ok!
 I best go tackle some more dreaded house work...
THANKS for stopping by & have a FANTASTIC week...

11 comments:

  1. Wow!!! What gorgeous creations!!! Love the footy one, those blooms are so perfect for the photo!!! Loving all those details!

    ReplyDelete
  2. HI.. I am not sure that I leave mind blowing comments, but you do mind blowing layouts!! such vibrant colors and bold designs, fabulous photos and memories...beautiful layouts, love how you just incorporate the colors no matter the brand of papers.. it always works!!

    ReplyDelete
  3. These are GORGEOUS!!! WOW!!! You are amazing! i love love love the balloons and the flowers!!!!

    ReplyDelete
  4. Oh Rach!!!! these layouts are absolutely STUNNING!!!...I heart the 1st one so much!!!... Yellow and purple...just so pretty together....You are amazing!!! hugs...xoxo

    ReplyDelete
  5. love the layouts Rach!! and the flower clusters are fantastic!!

    ReplyDelete
  6. Love the layouts but especially the black chevron type stamp (or is it a template). Beautiful work.

    ReplyDelete
  7. Really love the vibrant colours in your layouts Rachael, and they really catch your eye. The rich purple and yellow is just gorgeous.

    ReplyDelete
  8. you have been a busy girl, love both layouts gorgeous work :)

    ReplyDelete
  9. Fantastic reveal Rach, fab layouts, terrific colour combos, Loooooooove them both. Cheers Di xo

    ReplyDelete
  10. OH wow your flower clusters are simply glorious Rach!

    ReplyDelete
  11. Wow, wow, wow!! What a great reveal! LOADS of loveliness here dear Rach! Just LOVING what you've done, those gorgeous acetate hot air balloons and your yummilicious layering and flower work - superb!!

    ReplyDelete

I REALLY do appreciate you are taking the time to leave behind your thoughts on my creations... 💕 THANK YOU for stopping by 💕

01 09 10